Reformer Pilates at Lampton Leisure

Better value for members. Flexible access for everyone.

Anyone can book Reformer Pilates with us. If you’re an active Lampton Leisure member you’ll pay our member price, whichever membership you have. If you’re not, register for a pay as you go account on our website and book a class or a pack at the standard price.

At New Chiswick Pool and Fitness and Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre

£15a class for members
with a 10-class pack
£40non-members save
with a 10-class pack
An instructor stretching into a split across a reformer in the Lampton Leisure studio
Save £75Members, on a 10-class pack

Prices and packs

Find your price

Choose whether you’re a member, then pick how you’d like to book. We’ll show you what each class costs and how much you save.

Are you a Lampton Leisure member?

Member price

One class for £22.50

Book whenever it suits you, with nothing to commit to. Reformer Pilates is booked separately from your membership, at the member price.

Coming most weeks? With a 10-class pack each class costs £15, and you save £75.

Member price

Five classes for £92.50. That’s £18.50 each.

A good way to build a habit without committing to ten.

5 single classes£112.50
5-class pack£92.50
£20saved against booking five single classes

Member price

Ten classes for £150. That’s £15 each.

Our best price for Reformer Pilates, and about a third less than booking ten classes one at a time.

10 single classes£225
10-class pack£150
£75saved against booking ten single classes

Pay as you go price

One class for £32.50

The easiest way to try Reformer Pilates. Register for a pay as you go account on our website, book a class and see how you get on.

Planning to come regularly? A 10-class pack brings each class down to £28.50, and you save £40.

Pay as you go price

Five classes for £150. That’s £30 each.

Enough classes to really get the feel for it, at a lower price per class.

5 single classes£162.50
5-class pack£150
£12.50saved against booking five single classes

Pay as you go price

Ten classes for £285. That’s £28.50 each.

Our best price if you’re not a member. All you need is a pay as you go account.

10 single classes£325
10-class pack£285
£40saved against booking ten single classes

Savings are compared with buying the same number of single classes at your price. 5-class packs are valid for 6 months and 10-class packs for 12 months.

All prices at a glance

How you bookMembersNon-members
Single class£22.50£32.50
5-class pack£18.50 a class£92.50 in total, valid 6 monthsSave £20£30 a class£150 in total, valid 6 monthsSave £12.50
10-class pack£15 a class£150 in total, valid 12 monthsSave £75£28.50 a class£285 in total, valid 12 monthsSave £40
A woman lying on a reformer holding the straps

Already a member? You pay less.

Every active Lampton Leisure member gets our member price, whichever membership you’re on.

  • From £15 a class with a 10-class pack
  • Save £75 against single classes
  • Booked separately from your membership
A woman on a reformer with her knees raised while the instructor leads the class

Not a member? Come along.

You don’t need a full membership. Register for a pay as you go account on our website and you can book straight away. Same studios, same instructors, same classes.

  • Book a single class to try it
  • Save £40 with a 10-class pack
  • No monthly membership fee
An instructor guiding a woman's knee as she works on the reformer

New to the reformer?

You’ll be looked after from the first class

The reformer is a sliding carriage with springs and straps. Changing the springs makes the same movement lighter or harder, so it works whether you’re brand new or have been doing Pilates for years. Your instructor will set you up, adjust the springs and help with your form as you go.

Class length45 minutes
WhereNew Chiswick Pool and Fitness, and Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre
What to bringGrip socks and water
Virtual Reformer classes, just £5We also run virtual Reformer Pilates, with the instructor on screen. They last 45 minutes, cost just £5 and are clearly marked when you book.

Class packs

Buy your class pack

Tell us which pack you’d like and we’ll be in touch to set it up. Then book each class in the Lampton Leisure app or online. Not a member? You’ll need a pay as you go account first.

  • Members, 10 classes£150 · £15 a class
  • Members, 5 classes£92.50 · £18.50 a class
  • Non-members, 10 classes£285 · £28.50 a class
  • Non-members, 5 classes£150 · £30 a class

Request your class pack

Leave your details and tell us which pack you’d like. The team at your chosen centre will contact you to set it up and take payment.

Just want one class?

Book in the Lampton Leisure app, or online from the group exercise timetable at your centre. Not a member? Register for a pay as you go account first, then book as normal.

Good to know

Your questions

Do I need to be a member to book?

You don’t need a full membership. Active members book at the member price. Anyone else can register for a pay as you go account on our website and book single classes or packs at the standard price.

Is Reformer Pilates included in my membership?

No. Reformer classes are booked separately, but every active member pays the member price, whichever membership you have.

How long do class packs last?

5-class packs are valid for 6 months and 10-class packs are valid for 12 months.

Can I cancel or move a class?

Yes. You can cancel or move a booking in the app or online up to 4 hours before the class starts. After that, or if you don’t turn up, a £9.50 no-show fee applies.

I’ve never done Reformer Pilates. Is it for me?

Yes. Let your instructor know it’s your first class and they’ll set up your reformer and talk you through each movement.

Where can I do Reformer Pilates?

At New Chiswick Pool and Fitness and Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre. Classes last 45 minutes.

What is virtual Reformer Pilates?

It’s a 45-minute Reformer class led by an instructor on screen rather than in the studio. Virtual classes cost just £5 and are clearly marked when you book.

Member prices are available to active Lampton Leisure members. Membership terms apply. Reformer Pilates classes are not included in membership fees and are bought separately. Non-members need a pay as you go account. Bookings can be cancelled or moved up to 4 hours before the class. A £9.50 no-show fee applies after that, or if you do not attend.